skip navigation

USL Championship Officiating Assignments – Week 3

By USLChampionship.com Staff, 03/19/19, 12:18PM EDT

Share

TAMPA, Fla. – The Professional Referees Organization has announced the officiating assignments for Week 3 of the 2019 USL Championship season.

Wednesday, March 20
New Mexico United vs. Tulsa Roughnecks FC

Isotopes Park (9 p.m. ET)
REF: Kevin Broadley
AR1: Francisco Bermudez
AR2: Christopher Frazier
4TH: James Keohane

Saturday, March 23
Saint Louis FC vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies

Toyota Stadium (2 p.m. ET)
REF: Ismir Pekmic
AR1: Jack Ryan-Feldman
AR2: Eric Wood
4TH: Jervis Atagana

Real Monarchs SLC vs. La Galaxy II
Zions Bank Stadium (3 p.m. ET)
REF: Elijio Arreguin
AR1: Kali Smith
AR2: Karsten Gillwald
4TH: Joshua Mills

Tulsa Roughnecks FC vs. Tacoma Defiance
ONEOK Field (4 p.m. ET)
REF: Thomas Snyder
AR1: Jennifer Garner
AR2: Kevin Lock
4TH: Matthew Corrigan

Swope Park Rangers vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
Children’s Mercy Park (5 p.m. ET)
REF: Guido Gonzales Jr
AR1: Matthew Seem
AR2: Justin Mack
4TH: Luis Fernando Tribaldo

Charlotte Independence vs. Atlanta United 2
Sportsplex at Matthews (7 p.m. ET)
REF: Eric Tattersall
AR1: Ryan Graves
AR2: Jeremy Smith
4TH: Joshua Escobar

Louisville City FC vs. Hartford Athletic
Louisville Slugger Field (7 p.m. ET)
REF: Charles Murphy
AR1: Benjamin Hall-Volpenhein
AR2: Jeffrey Swartzel
4TH: Chris Schurfranz

Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. San Antonio FC
Weidner Field (8 p.m. ET)
REF: Matt Franz
AR1: Elias Anosov
AR2: Luke Wakefield
4TH: Miguel Urbina-Barrios

El Paso Locomotive FC vs. Rio Grande Valley FC
Southwest University Park (9:30 p.m. ET)
REF: Alejandro Aguilera Jr
AR1: Manuel Vargas
AR2: Chris Canales
4TH: Mario Oscar Garcia

Orange County SC vs. New Mexico United
Championship Soccer Stadium (10 p.m. ET)
REF: Gustavo Solorio
AR1: Diego Blas
AR2: Brandon Stevis
4TH: Daniel Radford

Portland Timbers 2 vs. Las Vegas Lights FC
Merlo Field (10 p.m. ET)
REF: Farhad Dadkho
AR1: Seth Martin
AR2: Baboucarr Jallow
4TH: Corbyn May

Fresno FC vs. Reno 1868 FC
Chukchansi Park (10:30 p.m. ET)
REF: Greg Dopka
AR1: Justin Fillmore
AR2: Brandon Chapman
4TH: William Randy Hoffman

Sunday, March 24
New York Red Bulls II vs. Nashville SC

MSU Soccer Park (1 p.m. ET)
REF: Jon Freemon
AR1: Ian McKay
AR2: Patrick Casey
4TH: Kevin Cavalcanti

Sacramento Republic FC vs. OKC Energy FC
Papa Murphy’s Park (5 p.m. ET)
REF: Mark Allatin
AR1: Andrew Hanks
AR2: Bhavik Dutt
4TH: Nicholas Marin

Bethlehem Steel FC vs. Memphis 901 FC
Talen Energy Stadium (6 p.m. ET)
REF: Luis Arroyo
AR1: Jeffrey Skinker
AR2: Tyler Wyrostek
4TH: Joshua Encarnacion

Follow the USL Championship

Latest News

  • Gameday Report: October 16, Week 33

  • By USLChampionship.com Staff 10/16/2019, 9:15pm EDT
  • Birmingham, Charleston improve Eastern Conference playoff standing; Austin becomes second expansion side to clinch playoff place
  • Read More

Most Read News

Latest Videos

  • Gameday Report: October 12, Week 32

  • By USLChampionship.com Staff 10/12/2019, 4:00pm EDT
  • Monarchs hand Rising FC first home loss, maintain grip on fourth; LouCity nets eight in Slugger Field send-off; Hounds, NSC ensure top-two finishes
  • Read More